Knee Arthroscopy

Knee Arthroscopy at Marengo Asia, Gurgaon, India

Gurgaon, India

  • Verifiziertes Krankenhaus
  • All-Inclusive
  • Kostenlose Beratung
  • 24/7 Support
Gesamtkosten des Pakets
$2,500$3,000
Sie sparen $500
Buchen für $250

Restbetrag im Krankenhaus zahlen

Sicher · Keine versteckten Gebühren · Kostenlose Stornierung*

  • Krankenhausaufenthalt2 Tage
  • Tage im Hotel15 Tage
  • ÜbersetzungsunterstützungKostenlos
  • Diagnostik & BewertungInklusive*
  • 100% Rückerstattung bei Stornierung**

Arzt

Marengo Asia Hospitals110 Betten

Marengo Asia Hospitals

Gurgaon, India

  • World Class Facility in India
  • 110 Bedded Hospital in Gurgaon
  • High end Amenities with modern medical equipment
Krankenhaus ansehen

Unterkunft

Park Inn

Park Inn

★★★★★

Gurgaon, India

Civil Lines, Gurugram, Haryana 122001, India

$30 pro Nacht

Ausstattung

  • Free breakfast, Free Wi-Fi, Fitness center, laundry services, Meeting facilities, Luggage storage, Express check-out

Zusätzliche Vorteile

  • Online-Unterstützung
  • Visum-Unterstützung
  • Flughafentransfer
  • Taxi-Service für tägliche Fahrten vom Hotel zum Krankenhaus
  • Persönliche Sprachunterstützung vor Ort
  • 24/7 Patientenunterstützung
  • Prioritärer Termin
  • Lokale Nummer bereitgestellt****

Behandlungsbezogene Informationen

What is the recovery process like after knee arthroscopy?

After knee arthroscopy, patients typically experience swelling and discomfort, which can be managed with pain medication and icing the knee. Physical therapy is an important part of the recovery process and aims to restore strength, flexibility, and mobility to the knee joint. The duration of recovery varies depending on the complexity of the procedure and individual factors.

 

Are there any risks or complications associated with knee arthroscopy?

While knee arthroscopy is generally considered safe, it does carry some risks, such as infection, bleeding, blood clots, and damage to structures in the knee. However, the risk of complications is generally low. It's important to discuss potential risks and complications with your orthopedic surgeon before undergoing the procedure.

Paketdetails

The Knee Arthroscopy Package in Gurgaon has:

  • Knee Arthroscopy with Dr Hemant Sharma

  • Postoperative follow-up and care.

  • Travel and accommodation arrangements.

  • Visa help.

  • Local transport.

  • Language interpretation services.

 These services are part of the Knee Arthroscopy Treatment medical package and aim to provide an easy experience for patients demanding a Knee Arthroscopy package in India, from treatment to postoperative care.

 

Kosten länderübergreifend vergleichen

Sehen Sie, wie diese Behandlung in anderen Zielen bepreist ist.

LandAb
Turkey$3,000Erkunden
Thailand$7,000Erkunden
United Arab Emirates$8,200Erkunden
AGBBitte vor der Buchung lesen
  • Diagnostik inklusiveDiagnostische Tests, die direkt mit Ihrer Behandlung zusammenhängen, sind im Paket enthalten.
  • RückerstattungsrichtlinieWir erstatten alles abzüglich Steuern und Bearbeitungsgebühren.
  • Lokale SIM-KarteZum Grundpreis bereitgestellt. Beinhaltet Aktivierung und Gesprächsguthaben.
Prices are indicative. Final cost confirmed after your free consultation.

FAQ zum Paket

Häufige Fragen zu diesem Paket, beantwortet.

What conditions can knee arthroscopy address?

Knee arthroscopy can be used to treat various knee conditions, including meniscus tears, ACL and PCL tears, cartilage damage, synovitis (inflammation of the joint lining), and patellar (kneecap) problems. The specific treatment will depend on the nature and severity of the condition.

 

What are the benefits of knee arthroscopy?

Knee arthroscopy offers several benefits over traditional open surgery, including smaller incisions, reduced pain, quicker recovery, and lower risk of complications. It allows for better visualization of the joint and can be used for both diagnosis and treatment.

Can I avail Knee Arthroscopy Treatment package with Marengo Hospital, Gurgaon?

Yes, you can avail of the Knee Arthroscopy Treatment package at Marengo Hospital, Gurgaon. We offer a range of specialized treatments, including Knee Arthroscopy treatments, for individuals with Knee Arthroscopy Treatment needs. To get detailed information about the treatment package and availability. Please contact our customer support team for more information on the specific treatment package and its cost.

How does Hemant Sharma help in Knee Arthroscopy Treatment?

Dr. Hemant Sharma is a leading name when it comes to specialty in dermatology treatment in India. He has been widely acknowledged for his versatile and patient-centric approach, including surgery for individuals who need Knee Arthroscopy Treatment. He has successfully performed numerous Knee Arthroscopy Treatments, helping individuals with severe Knee Arthroscopy Treatment procedures.

To gather more specific information about how Dr. Hemant Sharma can assist with Knee Arthroscopy Treatment, contact us.

Dieses Paket buchenKleine Anzahlung · Kostenlose Stornierung